辽宁快乐12走势图

40G 10km QSFP+ PSM4 Transceiver

QSFP+ PSM4 Transceiver

The QSP1PF4LxC000ExG is a hot pluggable fiber optic transceiver in the QSFP+ form factor with digital diagnostics monitoring functionality (DDM) and control function. The QSFP+ PSM4 module has four identical and independent lanes which provides a point-to-point 40Gb/s link over eight single mode fibers up to 10km. This makes it an ideal low cost solution for long reach data center optical interconnects.

The central wavelength of each lane is at 1310nm wavelength. The low power consumption and excellent EMI performance enable system design with high port density. The product is designed and tested in accordance with industry safety standards. The transceiver is Class 1 Laser product per U.S. FDA/CDRH and IEC 60825-1:2007 & IEC 60825-2:2004+A1+A2standards.

The transceiver can be conveniently assembled into and released from the host system through the latch.

The transceiver operates from a single +3.3V power supply over an operating case temperature range of -5°C to +70°C. The housing is made of metal for EMI immunity.

 
Form Factor: QSFP+
Data Rate: 40G
Protocol: PSM4                   
Max Distance: 10km
Wavelength: 1310nm
Space: Datacom
 
  • Four lanes (per direction) with MPO optical interface
  • Support OC192/STM-64, 10GBASE-LR, OTU2, OTU1e and OTU2e per lane in single mode fiber
  • Transmission distance options of 10km & 2km 
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Maximum 3.5W operation power
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser Class 1 IEC/CDRH compliant 
PRODUCTS FILTERS
TOP
Cookie Settings 辽宁快乐12走势图 快速时时彩开奖计算器 快乐赛车是正规彩票吗 辽宁35选7走势图综合版 北京pk计划qq 澳洲幸运10开奖公正吗 江西爱彩乐十一选五 5分赛官网计划 时时彩全天计划宝典 15选5机选投注 时时后一视频教程稳赚