辽宁快乐12走势图

40G 10km QSFP+ PSM4 Transceiver

QSFP+ PSM4 Transceiver

The QSP1PF4LxC000ExG is a hot pluggable fiber optic transceiver in the QSFP+ form factor with digital diagnostics monitoring functionality (DDM) and control function. The QSFP+ PSM4 module has four identical and independent lanes which provides a point-to-point 40Gb/s link over eight single mode fibers up to 10km. This makes it an ideal low cost solution for long reach data center optical interconnects.

The central wavelength of each lane is at 1310nm wavelength. The low power consumption and excellent EMI performance enable system design with high port density. The product is designed and tested in accordance with industry safety standards. The transceiver is Class 1 Laser product per U.S. FDA/CDRH and IEC 60825-1:2007 & IEC 60825-2:2004+A1+A2standards.

The transceiver can be conveniently assembled into and released from the host system through the latch.

The transceiver operates from a single +3.3V power supply over an operating case temperature range of -5°C to +70°C. The housing is made of metal for EMI immunity.

 
Form Factor: QSFP+
Data Rate: 40G
Protocol: PSM4                   
Max Distance: 10km
Wavelength: 1310nm
Space: Datacom
 
  • Four lanes (per direction) with MPO optical interface
  • Support OC192/STM-64, 10GBASE-LR, OTU2, OTU1e and OTU2e per lane in single mode fiber
  • Transmission distance options of 10km & 2km 
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Maximum 3.5W operation power
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Laser Class 1 IEC/CDRH compliant 
PRODUCTS FILTERS
TOP
Cookie Settings 辽宁快乐12走势图 彩票开户代理 湖北快3开奖号码今天 广西11选5走势图带连线 福彩3d直选破解软件 足彩半全场什么意思 体彩 516金蟾捕鱼下载官方 甘肃快三遗漏码 河北20选5规律 大神app官网